skip navigation

2019-2020 Coaching Assignments

Boys Coaches

Birth Year (Age & Under) Division 2019-2020 Head/Lead Coaches Assistant/Comments
2012 (U6-U8) Jr.Acad IV MAD: Tony Schroeder/HSV: Shannon Cazzavillan /Athens: TBD YAD/Will Muncher
2011 (9U) Huntsville III Will Muncher & Daniel Buchanan Aaron Justice\Wayne Wilbourn
2011 (9U) Madison III Will Muncher & Daniel Buchanan Aaron Justice\Wayne Wilbourn
2010 (10U) Huntsville III Amar Amin & Roy Etta Onesimus Ikungu
2010 (10U) Madison III Amar Amin & Roy Etta Onesimus Ikungu
2009 (11U) Huntsville III James Ssemambo\Nate Strouth\Edward Katamba
2009 (11U) Madison III James Ssemambo\Nate Strouth\Edward Katamba
2008(12U) II James Ssemambo & Edward Katamba
2007 (13U) I Yele Sodade & Daniel Buchanan
2006 (14U) I Yele Sodade Shane Mills
2006 (14U) Madison II Micheal Hart & Peter Karacsony
2006/07 (14U) II Wilber Musika
2005 (15U) I Robert Kennedy & Joseph Holland
2005 (15U) II Wilber Musika Steve Davis
2004 (16U) I James Ssemambo Steve Davis
2004(16U) II Uwe Spiller
2003-2001 (19U) I Henry Mpagi /James Ssemambo Onesimus Ikungu
2003-2001 (19U) I Brian Kimbuggwe Jacob Letsholo
2003-2001 (19U) II Jacob Letsholo/ Onesimus Ikungu

Girls Coaches

Birth Year (Age & Under) Division 2019-2020 Head/Lead Coaches Assistant/Comments
2012 (6U-8U) Jr.Acad IV MAD: Tony Schroeder/HSV: Shannon CazzavillanTBD/Athens: TBD YAD/Will Muncher
2011 (9U) Madison III Sammi Hart &Tony Schroeder Olivia Mackenzie
2011 (9U) Huntsville III Tony Schroeder & Sammi Hart Olivia Mackenzie
2010 (10U) Madison III Katherine Baugh & Will Muncher Gabby Westenberger
2010 (10U) Huntsville III Will Muncher & Katherine Baugh Gabby Westenberger
2009 (11U) Madison III Chris Shumate Hannah Allen
2009 (11U) Huntsville III Chris Shumate Hannah Allen
2008 (12U) II Randy Lilavois ADOC Girls/TBD/TBD
2007 (13U) I Henry Mpagi Riley Ridgeway
2006 (14U) I/NL Mo Khodabandeh Kevin Langjahr & Kelly Dorney
2005 (15U) I Chris Shumate Kelly Dorney
2004 (16U) I Jason Batchelor
2003 (17U) I/NL Erick Chomskis
2003 (17U) I Chris Beaty & Charlie Wilson
2002-2001 (19U) I Mo Khodabandeh & Stacy Franklin ADOC Girls
2003-2001 (19U) I Wilber Musika
2003-2001 (19U) II Kent Chriswell Steve Davis